Staff Directory
KSES STAFF 2023 - 2024
|
||
Administrative Staff | ||
Bledsoe, Andrea | Principal | |
Greenleee, Shelley | Academic Specialist | |
Herring, Kelsey | School Counselor | |
Teaching Staff
|
||
Ayers, Sarah | 2nd Grade Teacher | |
Brown, Amy | 3rd Grade Teacher | |
Carter, Lacee | 1st Grade Teacher | |
Crawford, Jennifer | Library/Media Specialist | |
Dallas, Rachael
|
3rd Grade Teacher
|
|
Harvey, Alyssa | EL - Teacher | |
Ellen, Amy | Kindergarten Teacher | |
Dr. Deidrah Edwards | School Psychologist | |
Fink, Patti | Resource Teacher | |
Garrison, Rachel | Music Teacher | |
Grimm, Janessa | Speech Language Pathologist | |
Hardesty, Melissa | RTI Focus Teacher | |
Hutchison, Jill | 4th Grade Reading, Language Arts Teacher | |
Jones, Leah | 2nd Grade Teacher | |
Kimbro. Kathy | Kindergarten Teacher | |
Lockert, Heather | 3rd Grade Teacher | |
McLane, Louise | Extended Resource Teacher | |
Mealio, Deanna | Individualized Tutor/All Corp Tutoring | |
Mueller, Julia | Unified Special Education Teacher | |
Norfleet, Misty | 4th Grade Math Teacher | |
Nygren , Kimberly | 3rd Grade Teacher | |
Pacifici, Hannah | 4th Grade Reading, Language Arts Teacher | |
Penrod, Delica | 1st Grade Teacher | |
Say, Ashley | 4th Grade Math Teacher | |
Stewart,Susie | 2nd Grade Teacher | |
Turner, Candy | Kindergarten Teacher | |
Umphers, Beth | 1st Grade Teacher | |
Walsh, JoJo | Physical Education Teacher | |
Wooten, Nicky | 1st Grade Teacher | |
Support Staff
|
||
Baker, Tammy | Computer Lab Teacher/Tech | |
Bodine, Stephanie | General Assistant | |
Boyd, Diane | Special Education Assistant | |
Brown, Dana | Bookkeeper | |
Cox, Olivia | Special Education Assistant | |
Gill, Beth | Attendance/Registrar | |
Hatley, Debra | EL - Assistant | |
Hines, Colleen | Cafeteria | |
Hoffman, Robert | Special Education Assistant | |
Judkins, Jennifer | Special Education Assistant | |
Law, Treesa | Cafeteria | |
Marek, Misty | Special Education Assistant | |
Mattox, Penny | Front Office | |
Newton, Taylor | Apprentice Teacher | |
Nicholson, Ashley | Special Education Assistant | |
Pate, Rhonda | Special Education Assistant | |
Parker, Elizabeth | Cafeteria Manager | |
Rayburn, Adam | SRO | |
Rhee, Doreen | Daycare Assistant | |
Spaur, Chloie | General Assistant | |
Stacey, Ashley | Daycare Manager | |
Strachan, Linda | Special Education Assistant | |
Whittington, Autumn | Daycare | |
Van Der Merwe, Lesley | RTI Teacher | |
Zauner, Merida | Special Education Assistant | |